logo
I.D. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Hisar
The School Is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
 
Achievements 2015-16  

smileyMedha & Harshita of class X got Second Prize in Science Conclave held at HAU Hisar.

 

 smileyKhushboo of class IX got III position in English Declamation Contest held in MDMM     Public School &Consolation in NYPS,Hisar.

 

smileyTamanna of class X won first position in Discuss Throw and Anu of class X won third position in High Jump in Sahodya Sports Meet.

smileyTamanna of class X won second position in Discuss Throw in CBSE National Athletics Meet held at N.H Goel World School Raipur.

 

smileyNancy Bishnoi of class X  won First Position and cash prize of Rs.11,000 and Sonia of class X got Participation Certificate in Declamation Contest at Arya Samaj Model Town, Hisar .

 

smileyMuskan of class IX  got Fourth Rank in District Level Science Essay Writing Competition held at Govt Senior Secondary School,Jahajpul Hisar

 

smileyAnkit of class VI got Second position in Mono-Acting Competition held at Bal Bhawan,Hisar.
smileyNancy Bishnoi of class X  got Third Position  in Declamation Contest held at Bal Bhawan,Hisar.
smileyParth of class IX gor First Position in Clay Modeling Competition held at Bal Bhawan,Hisar.
smiley
Sakshi of classV got Gold medal in National Karate held at Gujarat.

smileyNisha Singh of class VII got First &Abhishek of class VIII Consolation in Yuva Sampadak  held by Dainik Jagran

 

Two Trophies 5 Gold,4 Sliver & 4 Bronze Medals Won By IDDAVIANS in DAV NATIONAL CLUSTER TOURNAMENT Gourav,Kritigya,Aman Sheokand,Aman Jaglan Gold. Sakshi,Khushboo,Mehak,Laavanya Silver in  Chess. Naseeb,Himanshu,Sanyam,Navdeep Bronze in Badminton&long jump.Tamanna Gold Medal in Discuss.

Gourav,Kritigya,Aman Sheokand,Aman Jaglan got second position in DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL LEVEL TOURNAMENT held at RRJS DAV Public School.
 

*Appreciation certificates have been received from HRD Minister Smriti Irani for 15 students of class X who got 10 CGPA,Teachers and the Principal.

Mahak and Sakshi of class 9th got  Silver& Bronze Medals in  19th Hisar District Chess Championship held at Thakur Dass Bhargav Senior Secondary School on 25.04.2015 to 26.04.2015.

 

*Inter –Dojo Karate championship 2015 held a millennium public school on 16-05-2015

School won junior and sub-junior trophy

Anmol Punia won open challenge junior trophy

           GOLD MEDAL                                                     SILVER MEDAL                                 BRONZE MEDAL

  1. HARMAN SINGH                                                       NAMAN                                               ANSHUL
  2. ANSHUL                                                                   VANSH                                               HIMANSHU
  3. YASH                                                                       PURUJEET                                          PRIKSHIT
  4. PRATIYAUSH                                                           YASH                                                  ASHUTOSH
  5. AKSHIT                                                                    RAJAT                                                 VIJAY
  6. MANISH PORIA                                                        BHARAT                                              AKSHIT
  7. ANEESH                                                                   PUNNET                                              VINNET
  8. KARTHIK BHATIA                                                     ANKIT BOORA                                     SAKSHAM
  9. PRANJAL SIHAG                                                      VANSH                                                LOKESH
  10. ANMOL PUNIA                                                          KARTIK JANGRA                                 SATVIK JAIN
  11. HARSH SINGAL                                                        VINNET                                                SAHIL
  12. ANKIT DHANDHA                                                      AJAY                                                   AMAN JOGALA
  13. DEEP SIKRI                                                             MOHIT SHARMA                                   DEVJEET
  14. TANU                                                                       SACHIN BOORA                                    MANAN
  15. SAKSHI                                                                   KARAN BISHNOI                                    DHRUV
  16. TOSHIKA                                                                SRISHTI CHAHA                                     DIVYANSHU
  17.                                                                                KANISKA                                               YAJAT
  18.                                                                                                                                             DIMPLE
  19.                                                                                                                                             ROHIT
  20.                                                                                                                                             VIJAY
  21.                                                                                                                                             ARMAAN
  22.                                                                                                                                             GOVIND
  23.                                                                                                                                             ATUL
  24.                                                                                                                                             GURMEET
  25.                                                                                                                                             ALKA
  26.                                                                                                                                             VAISHNAVI
  27.                                                                                                                                             KASHIKA
  28.                                                                                                                                             SHRESHTA
  29.                                                                                                                                             MARVI GARG
  30.                                                                                                                                             HIMANSHIKA
  31.                                                                                                                                             GARGI 

*Gourav of 8th class got Gold medal in 20th District chess championship held at Guru Jambeshwar Sen. School on 23.5.2015 to 24.5.2015.

* Gourav   (Class – 7th)  won  Gold medal  and  Sakshi     (Class – 9th) won  Bronze medal

in 21st District Chess Championship held at Lord Shiva Convent School  On 18 & 19.07.2015

*District Jump Rope Championship held at Shri Ram Ideal School on 26.07.2015.

Our shining stars

  1. Gargi         Gold               
  2. Diksha       Gold               
  3. Pranshu     Silver             
  4. Sakshi       Silver             
  5. Sahil          Silver            
  6. Ankit          Silver            
  7. Aayush      Bronze         
  8. Ananat      Silver             
  9. Sakshi       Silver           
  10. Diksha      Silver              
  11. Sonika      Bronze           

* Pranshu of class 8th  got  Gold medal in 7th Haryana state Jump Rope Championship held at Rohtak on 01.08.2015 to 02.08.2015.

* 4th Hisar Karate Cup 2015 held at Darshan Academy on 17-08-15.

Our shining stars

Gold Medals Silver Medals Bronze Medals
Toshika  Komal Atul
Pranjal Tanu Riya
Kunal Anshul Sakshi
Anish Garvit Pratham
    Sushil
    Ayush
    Veenet
    Aman
    Rajat
    Dimple
    Deep
    Himanshu
    Sachin
    Chetan